Cherreads
[…] SOURCE OF EVIDENCE

7.

The facts set forth in this affidavit are based on my personal knowledge,

knowledge obtained during my participation in this investigation, and information obtained from

other FBI and U.S. Government personnel. Because this affidavit is submitted for the limited

purpose of establishing probable cause in support of the application for a search warrant, it does

not set forth each and every fact that I, or others, have learned during the course of this

investigation.

STATUTORY AUTHORITY AND DEFINITIONS

8.

Under 18 U.S.C. § 793(e), "[w]hoever having unauthorized possession of, access

(Threw him in blinds t rum p) Hit. Blow his whore Ms)

to, or control over any document . . . or information relating to the national defense which

information the possessor has reason to believe could be used to the injury of the United States or

to the advantage of any foreign nation, willfully communicates, delivers, transmits or causes to be

communicated, delivered, or transmitted" or attempts to do or causes the same "to any person not

entitled to receive it, or willfully retains the same and fails to deliver it to the officer or employee

3

Document ID: 0.7.500.8728

01715-00130